Home About Staff Hotel Schedule Tickets Contests Winners Contact

2011 WINNERS!      Archives 2015 2014  2013 2012 2011

There were 363 entries in total
STRICTLY WEST COAST SWING
(45 couples danced)

Novice (16 couples)
1. Sam Easley & Raquel Williams
2. C.J. Tate & Lacey Pelly
3. Curt Kothera & Nicole Stottlemyer
4. John Nye & Amber Hicks
5. Klaus Dobler & Alyssa Lundgren
6. Myat Nyunt & Charissa Tan
7. Roy Rafter & Cheryl Rafter
8. David Goldenberg & Laurissa Stokes
9. Brian Richards & Sonia Silinsky Krupni

Intermediate (8 couples)
1. Roy Legaspi & Julie Parish
2. Brandon LaFrance & Sally Charles
3. Jeff Moscaritolo & Danielle Lindblom
4. Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
5. Steve Wilder & angela mccabe
6. Ed Francell & Kendra Zara
7. Sean Ryan & Kiona Leah
8. Buzz Bunting & Christina Ferrari

Open  (21 couples)
1. Akil Boatwright & Trendlyon Veal
2. Robert Jackson & Deonna Ball
3. Dean Garrish & Lemery Rollins
4. Jesse Vos & Alyssa Glanville
5. John Lindo & Nicola Royston
6. Markus Smith & Erica Smith
7. Christopher Schaupp & Lisa Schaupp
8. Gregory Scott & Jennifer Lyons
9. Steven Hunt & Rachel Martin
10. ALFRED LEE & Kay Newhouse
11. Sam Miller & Denise Miller
12. Xavier Young & Tammy Brown

JACK & JILL WEST COAST SWING (253 entries, these are just the finalists)

Novice (41 leaders, 71 followers)
1. John Nye & Ashley Riddick
2. Mein Samala & Nadya Serova
3. Nathan Smith & Tracy Gauthier
4. Klaus Dobler & Julie Parish
5. Sam Easley & Nicole Stottlemyer
6. Richard DeFelice & Sara Mouchon
7. Anthony Walker & Raquel Williams
8. C.J. Tate & Brittany Baker
9. Brian Richards & Alyssa Lundgren
10. Michael McCarthy & Michelle Josey

Intermediate (18 leaders, 17 followers)
1. Steve Wilder & Taylor Bechtold
2. Michael Blackburn & Sarah Wheeler
3. TJ Bednash & Kelli Kilgore
4. Jeff Moscaritolo & Alaina Sisley
5. Brandon LaFrance & Danielle Lindblom
6. Aaron Frier & Alice Diggs
7. Roy Legaspi & Rachel Martin
8. Trae Anderson & Cali Buntin
9. Stephane Schneider & Robin Tittley
10. Froilan Mate & Melody Sturdivant

Advanced (13 leaders, 16 followers)
1. Glen Acheampong & Erica Smith
2. Reginald Beason & Kimberly Ciccarelli
3. Sam Miller & Khrystyna Cusimano
4. Akil Boatwright & Robin Grimsby
5. Matthew Smith & Abby Stone
6. Brian Kidd & Faith Pangilinan
7. Kumar Ningashetty & Abi Leggette
8. Gerry Morris & Denise Miller
9. Ed Francell & Stephanie Risser
10. Alan Annicella & Rochelle Hoffler


Sophisticated (15 leaders, 22 followers)
1. Will Burbage & Tracy Gauthier
2. Bill Hopkins & Khrystyna Cusimano
3. James H & Cathleen Rhodes
4. Phil Bradfield & Barbara Jackson
5. Genieboy Collins & Robin Grimsby
6. Gerry Morris & Lee Mansfield
7. Richard DeFelice & Lorraine Rohlik
8. Denis Riley & Robin Tittley
9. Mike Glasgow & Noelle Van Woert
10. Michael McCarthy & Carol Gregoire
11. Nathan Smith & Angie Lebitz

All-star+Champion (13 leaders, 16 followers)
1. Deborah Szekely & Jody Moscaritolo
2. Trendlyon Veal & ALFRED LEE
3. Alyssa Glanville & Gregory Scott
4. Lemery Rollins & Jesse Vos
5. Connie Gauthier & Dean Garrish
6. Kay Newhouse & Mike Glasgow
7. Kelly Hull & Robert Jackson
8. Deonna Ball & Mike Glasgow
9. Jennifer Lyons & Max Pitruzzella
10. Tammy Brown & Markus Smith
11. Lara Deni & James H
12. Heidi Batdorf & Robin Smith
13. Lisa Schaupp & Steven Hunt
14. Melissa Greene & Christopher Schaupp
15. Jen Diener & ALFRED LEE
16. Dana Simonetti & Christopher Schaupp

Jack & Jill Lindy Hop Open (11 entries)
1.    Saeyoung Jeong & Adam Speen
2.    Melody Sturdivant & Tomasz Przytycki
3.    Michelle Josey & Brian Richards
4.    Abigail Browning & Sam Easley
5.    Kayla Lindstrom & Roy Legaspi
6.    Carolyn Wetzel & Roy Legaspi
7.    April Whitescarver & Adam Speen

STRICTLY PRO/AM WEST COAST SWING (44)couples danced

ProAm Youth
1. Alexis Garrish & Dean Garrish

ProAm Followers, Novice
1. Brittany Baker & Robert Royston
2. Jennifer Avery & Robin Smith
3. michele fischer & Robert Royston
4. Amber Hicks & Robin Smith
5. Kam Avery & Dean Garrish
6. Barbara Gustavson & Dean Garrish
7. Carol Gregoire & Dean Garrish
8. Angie Lebitz & Robin Smith
9. Sonya Eremenco & Christopher Schaupp
10. Jody Katz & Gregory Scott
11. Kathy Beach & Dean Garrish
12. Margaret Gomez & Sam Miller
13. Maysa Moulhem & Gregory Scott
14. Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
15. Kimberly Wiltrout & Dean Garrish
16. Sondra Riley & Dean Garrish
17. Ariela Sofer & Gregory Scott
18. Carol Bryant & Sam Miller
19. Julia Klein & Robin Smith
20. Je Anne Frey & Christopher Schaupp

ProAm Leaders, Novice
1. kyle king & Lisa Schaupp
2. Gerald Smith & Dawn Garrish
3. Buzz Bunting & Tammy Brown
4. David Goldenberg & Lemery Rollins
5. Troy Selden & Lemery Rollins
6. Richard Bockman & Erica Smith
7. Robert Gomez & Denise Miller

ProAm Followers, Intermediate
1. Barbara Jackson & Robert Royston

ProAm Leaders, Intermediate
1. Richard DeFelice & Tammy Brown
2. Scott Raymond & Lemery Rollins

ProAm Followers, Advanced
1. Shoshi Kushnir & Gregory Scott
2. Tammy Rosen & Robert Royston

ProAm Sophisticated, Followers
1. michele fischer & Robert Royston
2. Kam Avery & Dean Garrish
3. Angie Lebitz & Robin Smith
4. Carol Gregoire & Dean Garrish
5. Jody Katz & Gregory Scott
6. Barbara Gustavson & Dean Garrish
7. Sondra Riley & Dean Garrish
8. Carol Bryant & Kenneth Roesel
9. Kathy Beach & Dean Garrish
10. Susan Parker & Dean Garrish
11. Ariela Sofer & Gregory Scott

ProAm Sophisticated Leaders
1. Richard DeFelice & Tammy Brown

Open Swing

1. Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
2. Robert Jackson & Connie Gauthier
3. Mike Glasgow & kristin wenger

ProAm Spotlight
1. Ashley Riddick & Kevin Fitzhugh
2. Sara Orszulak & Sam Miller
3. michele fischer & Robert Royston
4. Will Burbage & Yuna Davtyan
5. Bill Gomez & Denise Miller
6. Richard DeFelice & Tammy Brown

Teams
1. Capital Swing (Dawn Garrish)
2. Role Play
3. District Lindy Hoppers
    Swing Vibe
    DC Swing
    Eight Week Wonders
    Redline Jammers
    Son of 8 Week Wonders

Top Teachers
Robert Royston
Tammy Brown

 

Copyright 2014 Dance Jam Productions Inc all rights reserved.