Home About Staff Hotel Schedule Tickets Contests Winners Contact

2015 WINNERS!  - Archives 2015 2014  2013 2012 2011

Friday night photos

Workshop Notebooks

683 total entries

CHOREOGRAPHY 35 competitive routines, 8 exhibitions

Juniors - 7 Couples Entered Video
1st    Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish
2nd    Kolten Ellis & Kaylee Bravo
3rd    Cullen Fields & Kelsey Vaughn
4th    Jackson Batten & Karlee Martin
5th    Noah Veon & Mary Elizabeth Jacobs
6    Thomas Butler & Allison Pittman
7    Jacen Northcutt & Taylor Garrish
   
Rising Star - 3 Couples Entered    Video
1st    Kyler Byrum & Kayla Henley
2nd    Erich Soares & Gabriela Messias
3rd    Sungjae Byun & Heejung Jung
   
Open - 3 Couples Entered    Video
1st    Flore Merlier & Philippe Berne
2nd    Dean Garrish & Raquel Williams
3rd    Ashley Stewart & Tobitha Stewart
   
ProAm Spotlight - 11 Couples Entered    Video
1st    Lura Johnson with Greg Scott
2nd    Kaylee Bravo with Brennar Goree
3rd    Andrea McGowan with Dean Garrish
4th    Kelsey Vaughn with Brennar Goree
5th    Karlee Martin with Brennar Goree
6    Isley Turner with Brennar Goree
7    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
8    Lewis Chan with Sarah Vann Drake
9    Geri Smith Osborne with Hugo Miguez
10    Sandrine Menoret with Jérôme Subey
11    Leslie Segebade with Tybald Ulrich
   
Masters - 6 Couples Entered    Video
1st    Lois Petersen & Paul Stewart
2nd    Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik
3rd    Butch Nelson & Celeste Pfefferle
4th    Richard DeFelice & Susan DeFelice
5th    Archer Joyce & Patricia Joyce
6    Goddard Finley & Jeanne Degeyter
   
Team - 5 Teams Entered   Video
1st    Junior Shag Team
2nd    DC Roleplay
3rd    Capitol Swing
4th    Shut Up & Shag
5th    DC Swing

STRICTLY SWING (117 couples) These are just the finalists in the order they placed.

Sophisticated 18 Couples Entered   
1st    Alfred Lee & Lara Deni
2nd    Eddie Karoliussen & Adela Su
3rd    Shay Patel & Jeanne Degeyter
4th    Jeramy Govert & Catherine Miu
5th    Keith Stremmel & Kristin Wenger
6    Rick Dauss & Allison Bennett
7    Goddard Finley & Debi McCreary
8    James H & Constance Brown
9    Joe Williams & Kellie Baggett
10    Ed Malone & Dee Barron
   
Masters  16 Couples Entered   
1st    Kevin Fitzhugh & Lorraine Rohlik
2nd    Paul Stewart & Jeanne Degeyter
3rd    Richard DeFelice & Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4th    Buz McCreary & Debi McCreary
5th    Lorenzo McCann & Adela Su
6    Randolph Peters & Kristin Wenger
7    Ed Malone & Dee Barron
8    GenieBoy Collins & Lois Petersen
   
Novice  18 Couples Entered   
1st    Ed Malone & Dee Barron
2nd    Jackson Batten & Kelsey Vaughn
3rd    Pauline Harris & Barbara Brown
4th    Robbie Fraleigh & Dana Ray
5th    Andrew Hefele & Ashley Byrd
6    Justin Singer & Sonia Silinsky Krupnikova
7    Dan Sorkin & Joni Horton
8    Lorenzo McCann & Tammy Davis
9    Roger Plaut & Mané Rebelo-Plaut
10    Jeff Steffanina & Alyssa Verbalis
   
Intermediate 22 Couples Entered   
1st    Daniil Pavlov & Sasha Drebitko
2nd    Laura Pendleton & Ryan Hayes
3rd    James Kong & Katherine Hayden
4th    Lorne Jensen & Catherine Miu
5th    Marcus Roth & Debra Anderson
6    Dominique Morin & Maria Slivenko
7    Richard Defelice & Adela Su
8    Bruno Motta & Catherine Silvers
9    Lionel Lei & Angela Risser
10    Chuck-Hou Yee & Alix Lajoie
11    Goddard Finley & Emma McNagny
   
Advanced  23 Couples Entered    Video
1st    Ian O'Gorman & Tess Minnick
2nd    Glen Hinkle & Hailey Eaker
3rd    Victor Hernandez & Allison Atteberry
4th    Philippe Berne & Joelle Sasseville
5th    Bradley Wheeler & Sarah Wheeler
6    Shay Patel & Lindsay Mistretta
7    Elizabeth Ravdin & Steven Van Nguyen
8    Julien Bec & Flore Merlier
9    Jay Tsai & Katia Grigoriants
10    Ryan Boz & Adriana Liggins
   
Open  20 Couples Entered    Video
1st    PJ Turner & Jessica Pacheco Catano
2nd    Robert Royston & Sarah Vann Drake
3rd    Greg Scott & Lemery Rollins
4th    Hugo Miguez & Bonnie Subey
5th    Kyle Redd & Deborah Székeley
6th    Arjay Centeno & Tashina Beckmann
7th    Diego Borges & Kellese Key
8th    Samir Zutshi & Stacy Kay
9th    Ben Hooten & Alyssa Gillespie
10th    John Lindo & Jeanne Degeyter

JACK & JILL
(451 entries) These are just the finalists in the order they placed.

Newcomer  7 Leaders & 24 Followers Entered   
1st    David Friedman & Jessica Hardy
2nd    Benjamin Birdsong & Colleen Lasar
3rd    Beto Zaleta & Jia Lu
4th    Matthew Divia & Donna Hetrick
5th    Michael Dimattina & Angela Savage
6    Richard Bockman & May Oliphant
7    Cal Biesecker & Amy Simeone
   
Novice 43 Leaders & 52 Followers Entered   
1st    William Gomez & Amanda Peters
2nd    Justin Singer & Dana Ray
3rd    Bruno Bittencourt & Susan Roy
4th    Jeff Steffanina & Kellie Baggett
5th    Michael McCarthy & Sandrine Menoret
6    Robbie Fraleigh & Julia Smith
7    Lorenzo McCann & Alison Kennicutt
8    Rajkumar Rajappan & Flouer Evelyn
9    Andrew Hefele & Gabriela Messias
10    Jarred Francis & Michelle Schafman
11    Wayne Campbell & Sonia Silinsky-Krupnikova
12    Kyle King & Joni Horton
   
Intermediate  31 Leaders & 55 Followers Entered    Video
1st    Erich Soares & Alix Lajoie
2nd    Angelo Maniquis & Sasha Drebitko
3rd    Dominique Morin & Heejung Jung
4th    Goddard Finley & Maria Slivenko
5th    Daniil Pavlov & Catherine Miu
6    Lorne Jensen & Katya De Souza
7    Richard DeFelice & Christina Morton
8    Sungjae Byun & Laura Pendleton
9    James Kong & Catherine Silvers
10    Ryan Hayes & Alison Urban
11    Bruno Motta & Katherine Hayden
12    Dave Latimer & April Decker
13    Lance Berry & Valentyna Vasylieva
   
Sophisticated 21 Leaders & 31 Followers Entered    Video
1st    GenieBoy Collins & Jeanne Degeyter
2nd    Mike Glasgow & Kellie Baggett
3rd    Alfred Lee & Karmila Zhou
4th    Sungjae Byun & Robin Powers
5th    Richard Defelice & Adela Su
6    Randolph Peters & Catherine Miu
7    Goddard Finley & Kristin Wenger
8    Dominique Morin & Tracy Gauthier
9    James H & Debi McCreary
10    Wendall McClellan & Barbara Vicar
11    Shay Patel & Constance Brown
12    Eddie Karoliussen & TingTing Wu
   
Masters  22 Leaders & 29 Followers Entered   
1st    Rick Dauss & Jeanne Degeyter
2nd    Butch Nelson & Adela Su
3rd    Jeff Fraunhoffer & Tracy Gauthier
4th    Mike Glasgow & Andrea McGowan
5th    Genie Boy Collins & Sharrone Smith
6    Randolph Peters & Lorraine Rohlik
7    Richard DeFelice & Debi McCreary
8    Goddard Finley & Constance Brown
9    Jeff Steffanina & Michele Dodaro
10    Bill Hopkins & Laura McCann
11    Buzz Bunting & Lois Petersen
12    Wendall McClellan & TingTing Wu
   
Advanced   31 Leaders & 28 Followers Entered   
1st    Ian O'Gorman & Jacqueline Joyner
2nd    Jay Tsai & Tess Minnick
3rd    Philippe Berne & Margaret Tuttle
4th    Victor Hernandez & Allison Atteberry
5th    David Goldenberg & Jennifer Ferreira
6    Jeramy Govert & Katia Grigoriants
7    Steven VanNguyen & Olga Malafeevskaya
8    Curt Kothera & Victoria Andromalos-Dale
9    Myat Nyunt & Nadya Serova
10    Ryan Boz & Lindsay Mistretta
11    Koichi Tsunoda & Hailey Eaker
12    Julien Bec & Rachel Dotter
13    Bradley Wheeler & Maria Sanchez-Elias
   
All Star 15 Leaders & 18 Followers Entered    Video
1st    Samir Zutshi & Alexis Garrish
2nd    Brandon Parker & Kristen Humphrey
3rd    Stéphane Schneider & Flore Merlier
4th    Jeff Mumford & Erica Smith
5th    Wesley Brown & Stephanie Risser
6    Steve Wilder & Olga Hermann
7    Alfred Lee & Ksenia Nomberg
8    Matthew Smith & Alyssa Gillespie
9    Frank Blakemore & Abi Leggette
10    Akil Boatwright & Raquel Williams

Open Role  7 Leaders & 15 Followers Entered
1st    Stephanie Risser & Jenna Shimek
2nd    Katie Strzeszewski & Ryan Boz
3rd    Raquel Williams & Adriana Liggins
4th    Faith Musko & Leah Lawrence
5th    Rachel Dotter & Victor Hernandez
6    Pauline Harris & Julia Smith
7    Angela Risser & Steve Wilder

Champions 10 Leaders & 12 Followers Entered    Video
1st    Robert Royston & Sarah VannDrake
2nd    Diego Borges & Tashina Beckmann
3rd    Greg Scott & Jessica Pacheco-Catano
4th    Brennar Goree & Stacy Kay
5th    John Lindo & Kellese Key
6    Kyle Redd & Taletha Jouzdani
7    Hugo Miguez & Lemery Rollins
8    Arjay Centeno & Deborah Székeley
9    Jerome Subey & Bonnie Subey
10    Kyle Redd & Nicola Royston
11    PJ Turner & Sabrina Paxmann-Stewart

ProAm Leaders (38 amateurs)

Sophisticated (35+) (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Richard Defelice with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold    Michael McCarthy with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
3rd Place    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4th Place    Gold    Kyle King with Lemery Rollins
5th Place    Gold    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
6    Gold    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
7    Gold    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
8    Silver    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
9    Silver    Andrew Hefele with Taletha Jouzdani
10    Silver    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
11    Silver    Robert Sanluis with Lara Deni
       
Youth (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Jacen Northcutt with Taletha Jouzdani
2nd Place    Gold    Avi Pilato with Sarah Vann Drake
3rd Place    Silver    Brayden Cook with Lara Deni
       
Newcomer (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold    Dustin Betts with Lara Deni
2nd Place    Gold    Benjamin Birdsong with Raquel Williams
3rd Place    Gold    Matt Cook with Lara Deni
4th Place    Silver    Robert Sanluis with Lara Deni
5th Place    Silver    Michael Dimattina with Lara Deni
       
Novice (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Matt Kling with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold    Kyle King with Lemery Rollins
3rd Place    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4th Place    Gold    Andrew Hefele with Taletha Jouzdani
5th Place    Gold    Carl Lind with Taletha Jouzdani
6    Silver    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
7    Silver    Christopher Tuey with Lara Deni
8    Silver    Stuart Harris with Erica Smith
       
Intermediate (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Erich Soares with Jessica Pacheco Catano
2nd Place    Gold with Honors    Chuck Williams with Raquel Williams
3rd Place    Gold    Michael McCarthy with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
4th Place    Gold    Ronald Fisher with Lemery Rollins
5th Place    Gold    Matt Kling with Lemery Rollins
6    Gold    Wendall McClellan with Lara Deni
7    Silver    Christopher Kashuba with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
8    Silver    Scott Raymond with Lemery Rollins
9    Silver    Hal Greenwald with Erica Smith
       
Advanced (Amateur Lead)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Richard Defelice with Lemery Rollins
2nd Place    Gold    David Goldenberg with Lemery Rollins

ProAm Followers (42 amateurs)
Sophisticated (35+) (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Debi McCreary with Robert Royston
2nd Place    Gold    Andrea McGowan with Dean Garrish
3rd Place    Gold    Geri Smith Osborne with Hugo Miguez
4th Place    Gold    Alyssa Verbalis with Debbie Tuttle
5th Place    Silver    Pam Meade with Hugo Miguez
    Silver    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
    Bronze    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni
       
Youth (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Adriana Liggins with Dean Garrish
2nd Place    Silver    Morgan Cook with Lara Deni
       
Newcomer (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Cathy Kades with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
2nd Place    Gold    Maria Afanador with Philip Spinka
3rd Place    Gold    Gwendolyn Wright with Erica Smith
4th Place    Gold    Jeff Steffanina with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
5th Place    Silver    Kathy Britt with Robin Smith
6    Silver    Robyn Walker with Lara Deni
7    Silver    Sara Cook with Lara Deni
8    Silver    Regina Allen with Samir Zutshi
9    Silver    Stephanie Amarante with Robin Smith
10    Bronze    Logan Eck with Lara Deni
    Bronze    Christina Nguyen with Lara Deni
       
Novice (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold    Tammy Davis with Robin Smith
2nd Place    Gold    Kellie Baggett with Robin Smith
3rd Place    Gold    April Northcutt with PJ Turner
4th Place    Gold    Leah Lawrence with Jeff Mumford
5th Place    Gold    Myrta See with Ben Hooten
6    Silver    Alyssa Verbalis with Ben Hooten
7    Silver    Melanie-Lark Benning with Ben Hooten
8    Silver    Geri Smith Osborne with Hugo Miguez
9    Silver    Gayle Allen with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
10    Silver    Maria Afanador with Philip Spinka
11    Silver    Pamela Meade with Hugo Miguez
12    Silver    April Merryman with Debbie Lynn Tuttle
    Silver    Donna Arvans with Robert Royston
    Silver    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
    Bronze    Niki Kaplan with Robert Royston
       
Intermediate (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Summer Hawks with PJ Turner
2nd Place    Gold    Debi McCreary with Hugo Miguez
3rd Place    Gold    Andrea McGowan with Dean Garrish
4th Place    Silver    Wanda Shelton with Gary Jobst
5th Place    Bronze    Jan Edwards with Michael Sims
       
Advanced (Amateur Follow)       
1st Place    Gold with Honors    Olga Malafeevskaya with Diego Borges
2nd Place    Gold    Rachel Dotter with Hugo Miguez

Copyright © Dance Jam Productions Inc all rights reserved.